Event Calendar

may, 2019

Filter Events

01may9:00 am3:00 pmDunedin - Foundations for Attachment Training (LIFT Model)

06may10:30 am12:00 pmTe Puke - Grans Raising Grandies

07may9:00 am2:30 pmWhangarei - Foundations for Attachment Training (LIFT Model)

07may11:30 am3:00 pmSupport Group – North of Urenui

08may9:00 am2:30 pmDunedin - Foundations for Attachment Training (LIFT Model)

11may10:00 am12:00 pmGore Discussion Session (2 hr) - Impact on Caregiver Families

14may9:00 am2:30 pmWhangarei - Foundations for Attachment Training (LIFT Model)

14may10:00 am12:00 pmPOSTPONED Alexandra Training - Building Secure Attachments (2hr Follow Up Session)

14may10:30 am12:30 pmOamaru Training - Child Development & Windows of Opportunity Discussion Session (2 hr)

15may9:00 am2:30 pmDunedin - Foundations for Attachment Training (LIFT Model)

16may9:00 am3:00 pmMotueka Training - Building Secure Attachments

16may9:00 am3:00 pmNapier Training - Team work

16may9:00 am3:00 pmTakapuna Training - Child Development

21may9:00 am3:00 pmWhangarei - Foundations for Attachment Training (LIFT Model) (Copy)

21may11:00 am2:00 pmWaitara Training - Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (2HR) (Discussion session)

21may7:00 pm9:00 pmGlen Eden Training - Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (2HR) (Discussion session)

22may9:00 am3:00 pmDunedin - Foundations for Attachment Training (LIFT Model)

22may9:00 am3:00 pmDannevirke Training - Building Secure Attachments

22may10:30 am12:30 pmPOSTPONED Blenheim Training - Child Development & Windows of Opportunity Discussion Session (2 hr)

22may12:30 pm2:30 pmHawera Training - Living or Working with Traumatised Children (2 HR Discussion session)

23may9:00 am3:00 pmManurewa Training - (The effects of) Maltreatment & Family Violence

23may10:00 am12:00 pmTauranga Training - Living or Working with Traumatised Children (2 HR Discussion session)

23may5:30 pm7:30 pmMasterton Training - Keeping memories (Discussion session)

28may9:00 am3:00 pmNewlands Training - Child Development

28may10:30 am12:30 pmTokoroa Training - Securing Permanency - (Discussion Session)

30may9:00 am3:00 pmKaikohe Training - Understanding and Supporting Behaviour Development

30may10:00 am12:00 pmNelson - FASD Support Group

30may10:30 am12:30 pmMotueka Training - Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (2HR) (Discussion session) - POSTPONED

List of Upcoming Events

june 2019

03jun10:30 am12:00 pmTe Puke - Grans Raising Grandies

04jun9:30 am11:30 pmKaitaia Training - Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (2HR) (Discussion session)

05jun9:00 am3:00 pmBalclutha Training - Building Secure Attachments

05jun9:00 am3:00 pmNew Plymouth Training - (The effects of) Maltreatment & Family Violence

05jun10:00 am12:00 pmNelson Training - Child Development & Windows of Opportunity Discussion Session (2 hr)

06jun9:00 am3:00 pmTauranga Training - Legal Issues

06jun7:00 pm9:00 pmPonsonby Training - Living or Working with Traumatised Children (2 HR Discussion session)

11jun6:30 pm8:30 pmOamaru Training - Access & Contact (2hr Discussion Session)

11jun6:30 pm9:00 pmInvercargill Training - Legal Issues: Week 1

11jun7:00 pm9:00 pmWhangarei Training - Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (2HR) (Discussion session)

12jun9:00 am3:00 pmTimaru Training - Child Development

12jun7:00 pm9:00 pmLevin Training - Child Development & Windows of Opportunity Discussion Session (2 hr)

13jun9:30 am11:30 amMoutueka Training - Building Secure Attachments (2hr Follow Up Session)

13jun9:30 am11:30 pmManurewa Training - Coping with Grief and Loss (2hr Discussion Session)

14jun10:00 am12:00 pmHastings Training - Keeping memories (2 HR Discussion session)

14jun12:30 pm2:30 pmHastings Training - Child Development (2 hr Follow Up Session)

15jun1:00 pm3:00 pmTaupo Training - Keeping memories (2 HR Discussion session)

18jun9:30 am11:30 amDunedin Training - Access & Contact (2hr Discussion Session)

18jun10:00 am12:00 pmKaiwaka Training - Fetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder (2HR) (Discussion session)

18jun6:30 pm9:00 pmInvercargill Training - Legal Issues : Week 2

19jun9:00 am3:00 pmGreymouth Training - Child Development

19jun1:00 pm3:00 pmPalmerston North Training - Keeping memories (2 HR Discussion session)

20jun10:00 am12:00 pmRotorua Training - Access & Contact (2hr Discussion Session)

20jun6:30 pm8:30 pmHamilton Training - Living or Working with Traumatised Children (2 HR Discussion session)

22jun9:00 am3:00 pmChristchurch Training - Child Development

22jun9:00 am3:00 pmHenderson Training - Child Development

22jun10:30 am12:30 pmNew Plymouth Training - Coping with Grief and Loss (2hr Discussion Session)

25jun9:00 am3:00 pmAlexandra Training - Legal Issues

25jun9:00 am3:00 pmPukekohe Training - Identity and Belonging

25jun9:30 am11:30 amKaitaia Training - Attachment Types (2hr Discussion Session)

26jun9:00 am3:00 pmNelson Training - Legal Issues

26jun10:00 am12:00 pmQueenstown Training - Living or Working with Traumatised Children (2 HR Discussion session)

26jun10:00 am12:00 pmGisborne Training - Securing Permanency - (2Hr Discussion Session)

26jun10:00 am12:00 pmMangere Training - Child Development & Windows of Opportunity Discussion Session (2 hr)

27jun9:00 am3:00 pmHamilton Training - Understanding and Supporting Behaviour Development

27jun10:00 am12:00 pmNelson - FASD Support Group

28jun10:30 am12:30 pmWhanganui Training - Coping with Grief and Loss (2hr Discussion Session)